Advisory Board Members

  • As of September 1, 2015

    ELECTED MEMBERS

    Daniel J. Abrashoff
    Timothy J. Asinger
    Gregory P. Bauer
    Gregory W. Booth
    Thomas R. Bromeley
    Jack Campbell, Jr. 67-'69
    R. Michael Carlson
    Maurice J. Cashman
    William W. Chapman '86
    John M. Cleland, Past Chair
    Carlyle C. Conn ’73-‘75
    William C. Conrad
    Joseph C. DeMott, Jr
    Martin J. Digel
    George B. Duke
    Robert C. Esch
    Susan I. Evans
    Timothy B. Fannin ‘78
    Frederick W. Fesenmyer
    Howard L. Fesenmyer
    John R. Foerstner '79
    Donald J. Fredeen
    Pamela B. Fredeen
    Frederick W. Gallup
    Harvey L. Golubock
    Andrea Gonzalez
    Stephen P. Grillo
    James D. Guelfi
    Craig A. Hartburg 73-‘75, Immediate Past Chair
    David G. Higie 74-‘76
    William F. Higie
    Mary M. Huber
    Richard S. Johnson ’88-'90
    Kenneth C. Kane
    Ann O. Kessel
    William J. Krieg ’64-‘66
    Douglas E. Kuntz ‘88
    William J. Leven, Jr.
    Christopher L. Luke '94
    Sandra Macfarlane ’80-‘82
    John M. Marasco
    Julie A. Marasco
    Richard A. Masson
    James M. McDonough
    Raymond W. McMahon
    Madeline B. Miles
    Christopher D. Napoleon '87-'88
    Elaine F. Northrup ’68-‘69
    Ron Orris
    Jill M. Owens ‘93
    Mark Paup
    George Repchick ‘82
    JoAnne Ryan ‘99
    John H. Satterwhite ’65-‘67
    Robert L. Saunders, Secretary
    Jeannine Schoenecker, Chair
    Richard B. Seager
    John W. Seltzer ’72-74
    Susan H. Silvestri ’72-‘74
    William P. Slivinski
    William J. Wagner
    Stacy Sorokes Wallace ‘01
    Hilton L. Woodruff
    Joseph Yaros

    EMERITUS MEMBERS

    Robert B. Bromeley*
    Bert Fisher*
    Robert D. Galey*
    Kenneth M. Jadlowiec
    Dennis W. Lowery* '63-'65
    William Mackowski*
    Edwin J. Medden*

    Virginia L. Miles*
    J. Michael Mitchell
    James E. O'Mara ‘96*
    John R. Osbourne, Jr.
    D. Harvey Phillips*
    Henry P. Pruch*
    Lester Rice*
    Robert H. Wick*

     

    EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

    Livingston Alexander
    Sara Andrews '79
    Eric Bridges
    Gary Buchsen
    Martin T. Causer '96
    Karen Costello-Pecht
    Dennis Crotzer
    Linda Devlin
    Matt Gabler
    Sherri Geary
    Kara Kennedy
    David London
    Katharine Pude
    Kathy L. Rapp
    Joseph B. Scarnati
    Matthew D. Splain
    G. Brian Toth

     HONORARY MEMBERS

    Edwin Clemens
    Sarah B. Dorn*
    Fr. Leo Gallina
    Harry R. Halloran, Jr.
    Marilyn Horne
    Richard L. Kessel
    Robert B. Laing, Jr.*
    Richard E. McDowell
    John E. Peterson
    R. Dauer Stackpole '65-'66, '68
    D. Blaise Wick

    Harriett B. Wick


    *Deceased